|
Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12) |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Dr. Jason Adams |
Chief Academic Officer |
Chief Academic Office |
Christy Adams |
Health Clinic Manager |
Employee Clinic |
Cheryl Alexander |
Executive Director of Leadership-Elementary |
Executive Directors of Leadership (EDL) and Campus Leadership |
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic |
Coordinator |
Career & Technical Education |
Christi Allen |
Assistant Director of Innovation |
Magnet Programs |
Christi Allen |
Assistant Director of Innovation |
Office of Innovation |
Austin Arden |
Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget |
Technology |
Jonathan Armstrong |
Family Engagement Coordinator |
Family and Community Engagement (FACE) |
Michael Arreola |
Interim Executive Director of Leadership Secondary |
Executive Directors of Leadership (EDL) and Campus Leadership |
Robin Balderson |
Coordinator |
Special Education |
Annamarie Banner |
Director |
Transportation |
Chasity Bass |
Coordinator Early Childhood |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Cheryl Beard |
Administrator Gifted and Talented |
Gifted & Talented |
Esther Bellah |
Coordinator Bilingual/ESL |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Amanda Benton |
Advanced Academics Facilitator |
Advanced Academics |
Michael Bland |
Executive Director of Innovation |
Office of Innovation |
Mark Booker |
Executive Director of Purchasing |
Purchasing |
Jeanine Boyett |
Coordinator Library Media Services |
Library Services |
Daisy Briones |
Coordinator |
Student Services |
Dr. Wendy Brower |
Section 504 Coordinator |
Section 504 Support |
Dr. Gradyne Brown |
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources |
Human Resources |
Coleman Bruman |
Director |
Career & Technical Education |
Dr. Kimberly Caddell |
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction |
Curriculum & Instruction |
Judy Campbell |
Assistant Director |
Athletics |
Erica Carbajal |
Assistant Director |
Student Services |
Brian CdeBaca |
Coordinator of High School Technology |
Technology |
Courtney Clearfield |
District Testing Coordinator |
Research, Assessment & Accountability |
Cathy Clifford |
Coordinator |
Special Education |
Chelsey Cody |
Digital Learning Coordinator |
Digital Learning |
Chelsey Cody |
Coordinator Digital Learning |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Celia Contreras |
Warehouse Supervisor |
Purchasing |
Kristi Cooper |
Director |
Tax Office |
Elisa Cordova-Long |
Executive Director of Budget |
Budget |
Lisa Cox |
President |
Garland ISD Education Foundation |
Christie Creel |
Assistant Director |
MTSS |
Dr. Michelle Cromer |
Assistant Director |
Fine Arts |
Dr. Lakisha Culpepper |
Liaison to the African American Community |
Family and Community Engagement (FACE) |
Lynn Daniel |
Assistant Director Custodial Operations |
Maintenance |
Zela Daniel |
Health Outreach Coordinator |
Student Services |
Angela Daniels |
At Risk Coordinator |
Student Services |
Dr. Mark Davis |
Attendance Administrator |
Student Services |
Brian Dean |
Coordinator of Middle School Technology |
Technology |
Darrell Dodds |
Chief Financial Officer |
Chief Financial Office |
Tori Dorey |
Administrative Assistant to Executive Directors of Leadership – Secondary |
Executive Directors of Leadership (EDL) and Campus Leadership |
Marcy Eisinger |
Assistant Director, Dyslexia |
Dyslexia |
Seon Ervin |
Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations |
Student Nutrition Services |
Tim Fears |
Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budgets |
Technology |
Javier Fernandez |
Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services |
Facilities Planning & Construction Services |
Jazel Fernandez |
Custodial Services Secretary |
Custodial Services |
Joseph Figarelli |
Director |
Fine Arts |
Megan Frankenberg |
Director of Elementary Integrated Literacy Studies |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Holly Frias |
Assistant Director of Operations |
Student Nutrition Services |
Kelly Garcia |
Extended Learning Program Administrator |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Mary Garcia |
Title IX Coordinator |
Title IX |
Mary Garcia |
Title IX Coordinator |
Student Services |
Dr. Shelley Garrett |
Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations |
Safety & Operations |
Robert Gaut |
Assistant Director of Data Administrative Systems |
Technology |
Jason Genovese |
Director of Oracle Technology |
Technology |
Dr. Tiffany Gilmore |
Executive Director |
Guidance & Counseling |
Paul Gonzales |
Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance |
Facilities & Maintenance |
Dr. Ron Griffen |
Executive Director |
Athletics |
Evelyn Guerra |
Assistant Director Finance |
Finance |
Phyllis Harris |
Coordinator PEIMS |
Technology |
John Hatch |
Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12) |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Jill Havard |
Coordinator |
Special Education |
Thomas Head |
Coordinator of Security Systems |
Security |
Craig Hempel |
Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations |
Student Nutrition Services |
Dr. Babetta Hemphill |
Executive Director of Student Services |
Student Services |
Nicole Hernandez |
Budget Coordinator |
Budget |
Jason Hickman |
Coordinator SNS Technology |
Student Nutrition Services |
Thomas Higgs |
Assistant Director Fleet Operations |
Transportation |
Dr. Melissa Hill |
Executive Director of Teaching & Learning Development |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Pam Holcomb |
Coordinator of Elementary Technology |
Technology |
Dr. Amber Hope |
Director of Secondary Integrated Literacy Studies |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Keith Hopson |
Coordinator |
Printing Services |
Jess Hudson |
Director |
Geographic Information Systems |
James Iorio |
Attendance Administrator |
Student Services |
Loree Jones-Huggins |
Coordinator |
Guidance & Counseling |
Veronica Joyner |
Executive Director of Research, Assessment, & Accountability |
Research, Assessment & Accountability |
John King |
Director |
Risk Management |
Dana Knox |
Manager Investigations |
Employee Relations |
Renee Kotsopoulos |
Director |
Health Services |
Tiffini Langston Bruman |
Academic Success Coordinator |
MTSS |
Margaret Liew |
Coordinator Business Program Development |
Student Nutrition Services |
Timothy Logan |
Assistant Director Transportation |
Transportation |
Dr. Ricardo López |
Superintendent |
Superintendent Office |
Kim Marsh |
Executive Director of Leadership-Elementary |
Executive Directors of Leadership (EDL) and Campus Leadership |
David Martinez |
Elementary Instructional Specialist (Spanish DLI) |
Multilingual Programs |
Mayte Martinez |
Assistant Director of Purchasing |
Purchasing |
Kevin Massey |
Advanced Academics Administrator |
Advanced Academics |
Jose Mata |
Director of Communications |
Communications |
Tricia Mays |
Coordinator |
Special Education |
Tammy McDonald |
Magnet Programs Facilitator |
Magnet Programs |
Rodney McHenry |
Director - Auxiliary Human Resources |
Human Resources |
Ray Merrill |
Executive Director of Leadership-Secondary |
Executive Directors of Leadership (EDL) and Campus Leadership |
Samanda Miller |
Title I Coordinator |
Office of Innovation |
Jennifer Miller |
Director |
Student Nutrition Services |
Amy Montgomery |
Director of Data Administrative Systems |
Technology |
Dr. Ramona Morin |
Director |
Family and Community Engagement (FACE) |
Ann Mulvihill |
AVID Secondary Coordinator |
AVID |
Dr. Pam Neblett |
Coordinator of Program Evaluation |
Research, Assessment & Accountability |
James Oates |
Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance |
Student Nutrition Services |
Dr. Lisa Olsen |
Responsive Services Administrator |
Guidance & Counseling |
Dr. Ida Perales |
Interim Chief Leadership Officer |
Chief Leadership Office |
Jasmine Preston |
Coordinator of Web Services |
Web Services |
Mark Quinn |
Director |
Security |
Lisa Ray |
General Counsel |
General Counsel |
Keith Reimer |
Environmental & Utilities Supervisor |
Environmental Services |
Delbert Richardson |
Coordinator |
GRS-TV |
Crystal Robins |
Director of Budget and Position Control |
Budget |
Crystal Robins |
Director of Budget and Position Control |
Position Control |
Charlie Rose |
Coordinator of Textbooks-Instructional Materials |
Purchasing |
Dr. Dina Rowe |
Director - Elementary Human Resources |
Human Resources |
Sara Salas Graff |
Coordinator ELA-Elementary |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Tobi Schmidt |
Director of Elementary Integrated Math Science Studies |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Lisa Singleton |
Coordinator |
Career & Technical Education |
Audrey Smallwood |
Early College Coordinator |
Magnet Programs |
Nichole Smith |
Coordinator |
Special Education |
Javier Solis |
Liaison to the Hispanic Community |
Family and Community Engagement (FACE) |
Tara Sowels |
Director |
Multilingual Programs |
LeeAnn Stephenson |
Coordinator Health/Physical Education |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Toni Stevens |
Coordinator |
Fine Arts |
Vacant TBD |
Office Manager |
Payroll & Benefits |
Vacant TBD |
Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition |
Employee Wellness |
Dr. Sandra Thompson |
Coordinator |
Career & Technical Education |
Troy Thorn |
Assistant Director of Event Services and Operations |
Curtis Culwell Center |
Laura Valdez |
AVID Elementary Coordinator |
AVID |
Arturo Valenzuela |
Executive Director of Finance |
Finance |
Dr. Kristal Vallie |
Secondary Instructional Specialist |
Multilingual Programs |
Dr. Tanya Vargas Ramos |
Executive Director of Student Support & Specialized Services |
Student Support & Specialized Services |
Darrell Vaughn |
Assistant Director of Network Communications Infrastructure |
Technology |
Traci Vickery |
Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5) |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Kim Webb |
Coordinator Accelerated Learning |
Teaching & Learning Development |
Kevin Welch |
Assistant Director of Sales and Booking |
Curtis Culwell Center |
Jason Wheeler |
Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations |
Communications & Public Relations |
Carrie Whitaker |
Local Testing Coordinator |
Research, Assessment & Accountability |
Dr. Michael White |
Director of Technology Services |
Technology |
Philip Wiggins |
Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach |
Athletics |
Dr. Kishawna Wiggins |
Coordinator of Recruitment & Retention |
Human Resources |
Philip Wiggins |
Aquatic Manager, District Head Swim/Dive Coach |
Natatorium |
John Wilborn |
Executive Director |
Curtis Culwell Center |
Mike Williams |
Assistant Director |
Athletics |
Phyllis Williams |
Proprietary Accountant |
Finance |
Atticus Wisener |
Director - Secondary Human Resources |
Human Resources |
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill |
Executive Director of Leadership-Elementary |
Executive Directors of Leadership (EDL) and Campus Leadership |
Matthew Yeager |
Assistant Superintendent of Technology |
Technology |
Rigoberto Zavala |
Assistant Director Maintenance Trades |
Maintenance |